Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

VPlus Siem Reap vs Central Night Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Siem Reap — score, location, comfort and price.

VPlus Siem Reap
VPlus Siem Reap
★★★★
84.27
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Central Night Hotel
Central Night Hotel
★★★
74.39
/100
View hotel →

Comparing VPlus Siem Reap to Central Night Hotel in Siem Reap. It's a clear contrast, and it comes down to one property leading across the board.

Moderate confidence

Data says VPlus Siem Reap. The nuance: VPlus Siem Reap leads in most categories.

If you only remember one thing

At 84.27/100 against 74.39/100, VPlus Siem Reap is the data-backed choice. Central Night Hotel isn't bad — it just can't match VPlus Siem Reap on the metrics that count.

Choose VPlus Siem Reap

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Choose Central Night Hotel

  • You prefer the overall profile of Central Night Hotel

Score comparison

DimensionVPlus Siem ReapCentral Night Hotel
Reputation85.8286.70
Value89.9674.16
Location90.0377.71
Comfort83.8064.20
Services65.0060.00
Overall84.2774.39

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Neither hotel has a real edge on Reputation.
Value: On Value, VPlus Siem Reap leads clearly with a 15.8-point margin.
Location: On Location, VPlus Siem Reap leads noticeably with a 12.32-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, VPlus Siem Reap leads clearly with a 19.6-point margin.
Services: On Services, VPlus Siem Reap leads slightly with a 5-point margin.

Price

VPlus Siem Reap
EUR 6
Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room
Central Night Hotel
EUR 15
Standard Double Room

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolAirport shuttleFamily roomsFree parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only VPlus Siem Reap

Private ParkingSpa

Only Central Night Hotel

Pet friendly

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Siem Reap