Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Le Grande Indochine Hotel vs Indochine Serenity Boutique

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Siem Reap — score, location, comfort and price.

Le Grande Indochine Hotel
Le Grande Indochine Hotel
★★★★★
75.72
/100
View hotel →
VS
Indochine Serenity Boutique
Indochine Serenity Boutique
★★★★
75.31
/100
View hotel →

This Siem Reap matchup — Le Grande Indochine Hotel versus Indochine Serenity Boutique — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Siem Reap.

If you only remember one thing

A 0.41-point gap between Le Grande Indochine Hotel and Indochine Serenity Boutique. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Le Grande Indochine Hotel

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • Room quality matters more than location or price
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Indochine Serenity Boutique

  • You're optimizing for value over extras

Score comparison

DimensionLe Grande Indochine HotelIndochine Serenity Boutique
Reputation92.3082.46
Value29.0069.72
Location97.3674.56
Comfort97.8084.00
Services75.0065.00
Overall75.7275.31

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Le Grande Indochine Hotel, noticeably (9.84 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Indochine Serenity Boutique, clearly (40.72 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Le Grande Indochine Hotel, clearly (22.8 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Le Grande Indochine Hotel, noticeably (13.8 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Le Grande Indochine Hotel, noticeably (10 pts gap).

Price

Le Grande Indochine Hotel
EUR 23
Deluxe Double or Twin - Free pick up
Indochine Serenity Boutique
EUR 17
Double Room with Pool View

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolAirport shuttleFamily roomsFree parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate ParkingRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWifi in all areas

Only Le Grande Indochine Hotel

Fitness centerPet friendly

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Siem Reap